PRIVACY NOTICE


The legitimate, controlled and informed treatment of your personal data is of vital importance to achieve the corporate objectives of ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. of CV, through all areas of the business reiterating our commitment to privacy and the right to self-determination of information, so, in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, we put at your disposal our PRIVACY NOTICE.

It will apply for all products, services, programs, and / or websites, that ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. of C.V., according to the nature of the Personal Data collected and in accordance with current legislation on privacy and protection of Personal Data, ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. of CV, may publish new specific Privacy Notices or updates and for which may be required or not, the express consent of the Owner of Personal Data, however through our website www.etn.com.mx, make of the public knowledge and of our clients the privacy policies applicable to the Personal Data that have been granted to us.

A. NAME AND ADDRESS OF THE RESPONSIBLE

For purposes of the disclosure and processing of Personal Data that the Owner, has disclosed or may disseminate, through various means and forms including our Internet sites, technological tools, or directly to our representatives, on the occasion of the relationship or possible relationship for the use of one of our products and / or services, as well as for any related activity, it will be considered that the person responsible is ESETN Turistar Lujo, SA de C.V., who is a company incorporated in accordance with the laws of the Mexican Republic, with a central office address at Calle Saturno No. 39, Col. Nueva Industrial Vallejo, Del. Gustavo A. Madero C.P. 07700, Mexico D.F.

For any information about this Privacy Notice, or for the exercise of any of your rights derived from your Personal Data, this Privacy Notice or the applicable law, including without limitation your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by Please contact our Privacy Department, by email [email protected] or 01 800 8000 386 Customer Service option, from Monday to Friday, from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m.

B. PERSONAL DATA RECHARGED

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. de C.V., may collect and, where appropriate, treat the personal data specified below, based on the legal or non-legal relationship that exists with the Owner:

C. PURPOSES FOR THE USE OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data we collect from the Holder, are necessary for compliance with the obligations, relationship and / or provision of services that exist or may exist between the Holder and ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. C.V., who uses, stores, transmits or transfers to the extent permitted by law, to comply with the obligations arising from the legal or non-legal relationship with him Holder was created.

D. PUBLIC RECORDS

The Public Registry of Consumers, Users and other related parties, indicated in provisions related to the Protection of Personal Data, will continue in force and will be governed in accordance with what is established by the laws on appointment and the applicable provisions that derive from them, together with the rights that they are consigned.

E. TRANSFER AND REMISSION OF PERSONAL DATA

As part of the operations of the business and in order to comply with the purposes described, ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. de C.V., may share with third parties, national or foreign, some or all of your personal data.


ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. of C.V., will be ensured through the signing of agreements and the adoption of other binding documents, that said third parties maintain adequate security, administrative, technical and physical measures to safeguard your personal data, as well as that said third parties only use your personal data for the purposes for which they were collected and in accordance with this Privacy Notice.


ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. of CV,, may share all or part of your Personal Data with authorized entities according to the Mexican Legislation for the supervision of the realization of our activities and operations of our products, who may or may not treat your Personal Data on behalf of ETN Turistar Lujo, SA de C.V., in accordance with the Purposes and Uses provided in this privacy notice. Also, ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. de C.V., reserves the right to share your Personal Data with administrative, judicial or governmental authorities of any kind, in the United Mexican States.


ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. of C.V., may transfer your Personal Data to consultants and collection service providers, any purchaser of the company, parent companies, affiliates or subsidiaries of ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. de C.V.,, external professional advisors; and other providers offering services, technical support, information technology and, in general, any third party that acts as a manager in the name and on behalf of ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. of C.V.,


ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. of C.V., may make the submission of Personal Data to companies responsible for receiving, safeguarding and processing the personal data of the Owner in terms of this Privacy Notice. Main companies to which you can transfer or send your personal data:



Except those cases, ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. C.V., will not share or transfer your Personal Data to third parties except in the cases provided for in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties or any other applicable legislation or regulation..

F. SECURITY MECHANISMS

ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. C.V., will implement the security measures, technical, administrative and physical, necessary to ensure the integrity of your personal data and avoid damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, access or unauthorized treatment.


Only authorized personnel of ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. de C.V., who has complied with and observed the corresponding confidentiality requirements, may participate in the processing of their personal data.


Authorized personnel are prohibited from allowing unauthorized persons access and using their personal data for purposes other than those established in this Privacy Notice.


The obligation of confidentiality of the people who participate in the processing of their personal data subsists even after the relationship with ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. of C.V.,


G. STORAGE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. of CV, may keep your Personal Data in databases located in the United Mexican States or abroad without limitation, with the understanding that reasonable commercial policies and standards of technology and security have been implemented to protect the information we provide. has been provided.

H. MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. de C.V., reserves the right to modify the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice, in which case the modification will be notified through the means of communication that ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. de C.V.,, consider more suitable for this purpose being able to be, electronic mail, notices in means of communication, direct communication, and / or an announcement in our page of Internet or in our branches.

ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. de C.V., as well as the Owner, acknowledge that this Privacy Notice is of unlimited validity, however, ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. de C.V.,, will keep this Notice updated.


ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. de C.V., recommends that the Owner re-read this document regularly, so that it is always kept informed of possible modifications.

Alterations or modifications to this Privacy Notice will become effective immediately after its publication on the website www.etn.com.mx, without prejudice to the use of any other means so that ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. de C.V., of the mentioned publications.

Once the modifications have been made, the Owner will be presumed to continue using the website of ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. de C.V.,, requested their services, or performing the acts that gave rise to the relationship with ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. de C.V., will have full knowledge, read and consent to the revised Privacy Notice.

I. CONSENT

The Owner expresses and consents to this Privacy Notice, in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, not opposing the Privacy Notice. No data will be processed until 5 (five) days after they have been provided by the user and he has not indicated his refusal.



J. ARCO RIGHTS

Likewise, the Holder may request access to your data, rectify, cancel, oppose, limit its use or disclosure or revoke your consent, in terms of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and other applicable provisions.


In order to exercise these rights, the Holder must contact the Privacy Department, the email address and / or telephone number that appear previously in our contact information.


In terms of the applicable law, any request to exercise the aforementioned rights should indicate:



At any time you can request to suspend or cancel the sending of messages or commercial notices and information of new products, through our Privacy Department.


The response to your request will be communicated within a period of 10 (ten) business days, counted from the date it was received, and may be extended to 5 (five) more days in cases that are established by law; in order that, if appropriate, the measures adopted to comply with your request will be carried out, which will be carried out within 15 (fifteen) business days following the date on which the response is communicated.


The Owner of the Personal Data must cover the justified costs of shipping or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats. Depending on the information, whether electronic or physical delivery of the information, ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. of C.V., you will need an address to send the information.


When the data has ceased to be necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes provided by this Privacy Notice and the applicable legal provisions, they must be canceled, blocked and suppressed by the Ministry of Law.


The Request will not be valid due to the omission of the aforementioned.


In case of having requested the right of Opposition to the processing of Personal Data ETN and Turistar S.A. of C.V. will consider the following:



If you have exercised the right to Oppose the processing of Personal Data ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. of C.V., will send to an Exclusion List the Personal Data in accordance with the Law.


K. PROCEDURES FOR BLOCKING AND SUPPRESSION OF PERSONAL DATA

Once the data has been canceled, ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. de C.V.,, will keep 1 (one) more month the personal data of the Holder, for purposes of clarification and preparation for the suppression. Once this period has expired, they will permanently block the Holder's personal data, not having the opportunity to locate or contact the Holder. If the Owner comes to perform another act with ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. of C.V.,, should start it as if the relationship had never existed.


The foregoing, observing what is stated in the Privacy Policies for the purpose of preserving information by law or authority ministry.


The personal data that have been fulfilled its purposes, but that can not be canceled and / or suppressed by law or contractual ministry, will be blocked from the purposes to which they were submitted, until it can be deleted. During this period, personal data can not be subject to more treatment than preservation and protection.


L. REVOCATION OF CONSENT

The consent may be revoked at any time without being attributed retroactive effects.


To revoke the consent the Holder must send a written request to the email [email protected] with the following requirements:



ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. C.V., will issue a response in which it will confirm the revocation of the consent, or where appropriate, state the reasoning depending on the specific case, with 15 (fifteen) days to issue this response. The terms will be counted from the moment in which the mail enters our server, issuing ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. of C.V.,, the respective acknowledgment of receipt of request.


Any Request subsequent to the one mentioned in the previous paragraph will have the same effect as one of the beginning, being the Owner and ETN Turistar Lujo, S.A. of C.V., forced to the same terms indicated above.


The Request will not be valid due to the omission of the aforementioned.



M. JURISDICTION

This Privacy Notice, the processing of your Personal Data and / or all related documents are governed by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and other laws and regulations of the United Mexican States.


The acceptance of this Privacy Notice or the simple continuation in the request for services once published and made available the Privacy Notice implies an express acceptance of the terms thereof and its express submission to the courts of the City of Mexico, District Federal, for any controversy or claim derived from this Privacy Notice.